Source 0116+082

Source information

Name: 0116+082

Other names
4C 08.06
ICRF J011901.2+082954
IVS B0116+082
NVSS J011901+082954
OC 027
OHIO C 027
PKS 0116+08
PKS 0116+082
PKS J0119+0829
VCS2 J0119+0829
VSOP J0119+0829


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:19:01.27427447   08:29:54.7039831
or
19.755309476958   8.4985288841944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools