Source 0406+121

Source information

Name: 0406+121

Other names
Gaia DR1 3304362466754063872
ICRF J040922.0+121739
IERS B0406+121
IVS B0406+121
NRAO 0406+12
NVSS J040922+121739
PKS 0406+121
PKS J0409+1217
QSO B0406+121
QSO J0409+1217
QSO J0409+122


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:09:22.00871072   12:17:39.8476330
or
62.341702961333   12.294402120278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools