Source 0114-211

Source information

Name: 0114-211

Other names
ICRF J011651.5-205210
NVSS J011651-205206
OC -224
OHIO C -224
PKS 0114-21
PKS 0114-211
PKS J0116-2052
QSO B0114-211


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:16:51.40488104   -20:52:06.8906316
or
19.214187004333   -20.868580731

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools