Source 0114+140

Source information

Name: 0114+140

Other names
ICRF J011725.2+141812
IVS B0114+140
NVSS J011725+141812
VCS1 J0117+1418


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:17:25.20308969   14:18:12.4203209
or
19.355012873708   14.303450089139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools