Source 0113+241

Source information

Name: 0113+241

Other names
ICRF J011638.0+242253
IVS B0113+241
VCS1 J0116+2422


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:16:38.06766282   24:22:53.7245654
or
19.15861526175   24.381590157056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools