Source 0110+318

Source information

Name: 0110+318

Other names
4C 31.03
Gaia DR1 313646343342119808
ICRF J011250.3+320817
IVS B0110+318
NRAO 62
NVSS J011250+320817
OC 317
OHIO C 317
QSO B0110+31
QSO B0110+318
VCS1 J0112+3208


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:12:50.33305018   32:08:17.4325693
or
18.209721042417   32.138175713694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools