Source 0109-135

Source information

Name: 0109-135

Other names
ICRF J011156.8-131701
IERS B0109-135
IVS B0109-135
NVSS J011156-131700
VCS5 J0111-1317


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:11:56.85794135   -13:17:01.1967540
or
17.986908088958   -13.283665765

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools