Source 0109+351

Source information

Name: 0109+351

Other names
Gaia DR1 321010837865461888
ICRF J011212.9+352219
IERS B0109+351
IVS B0109+351
NRAO 0109+35
NVSS J011212+352220
QSO B0109+351
VCS1 J0112+3522


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:12:12.94440522   35:22:19.3363978
or
18.05393502175   35.372037888278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools