Source 0108-170

Source information

Name: 0108-170

Other names
Gaia DR1 2358587818951346176
ICRF J011035.5-164827
IVS B0108-170
NVSS J011035-164831
VCS3 J0110-1648


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:10:35.51142303   -16:48:27.7034917
or
17.647964262625   -16.807695414361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools