Source 0406-127

Source information

Name: 0406-127

Other names
Gaia DR1 3189020329746019456
ICRF J040905.7-123848
IERS B0406-127
IVS B0406-127
NVSS J040905-123847
OF -111
OHIO F -111
PKS 0406-127
PKS J0409-1238
QSO B0406-127


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:09:05.76972871   -12:38:48.1438174
or
62.274040536292   -12.646706615944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools