Source 0108-079

Source information

Name: 0108-079

Other names
ICRF J011050.0-074141
IERS B0108-079
IVS B0108-079
NVSS J011050-074141
OC -014
OHIO C -014
PKS 0108-079
PKS J0110-0741
QSO B0108-0757
QSO B0108-079
VCS1 J0110-0741


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:10:50.02099245   -07:41:41.1141166
or
17.708420801875   -7.6947539212778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools