Source 0107-610

Source information

Name: 0107-610

Other names
ICRF J010915.4-604948
IERS B0107-610
IVS B0107-610
PKS 0107-610
QSO B0107-610


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:09:15.47519907   -60:49:48.4601187
or
17.314479996125   -60.83012781075

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools