Source 0107-045

Source information

Name: 0107-045

Other names
Gaia DR1 2483030063946978304
ICRF J011030.9-041531
IVS B0107-045
NVSS J011030-041531
VCS6 J0110-0415


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:10:30.90278797   -04:15:31.0273929
or
17.628761616542   -4.25861872025

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools