Source 0106+612

Source information

Name: 0106+612

Other names
ICRF J010946.3+613330
IVS B0106+612
NVSS J010946+613329
VCS2 J0109+6133


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:09:46.34438527   61:33:30.4555283
or
17.443101605292   61.558459868972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools