Source 0105-008

Source information

Name: 0105-008

Other names
4C -01.06
FIRST J010826.8-003724
Gaia DR1 2533189406446157952
ICRF J010826.8-003724
IERS B0105-008
IVS B0105-008
NVSS J010826-003724
PKS 0105-00
PKS 0105-008
PKS J0108-0037
QSO B0105-0053
QSO B0105-008
QSO J0108-0037
VCS1 J0108-0037


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:08:26.84256353   -00:37:24.1651712
or
17.111844014708   -0.62337921422222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools