Source 0105+259

Source information

Name: 0105+259

Other names
ICRF J010747.8+261108
IVS B0105+259
NVSS J010747+261110
VCS1 J0107+2611


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:07:47.88628840   26:11:08.6709297
or
16.949526201667   26.185741924917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools