Source 0105+129

Source information

Name: 0105+129

Other names
Gaia DR2 2584736607500443648
ICRF J010745.9+131205
IVS B0105+129
NVSS J010745+131205
VCS6 J0107+1312


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:07:45.96186831   13:12:05.1917587
or
16.941507784625   13.201442155194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools