Source 0104-035

Source information

Name: 0104-035

Other names
Gaia DR1 2531469667181305088
ICRF J010643.2-031536
IVS B0104-035
VCS5 J0106-0315


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:06:43.22869667   -03:15:36.2949855
or
16.680119569458   -3.2600819404167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools