Source 0407-658

Source information

Name: 0407-658

Other names
ICRF J040820.3-654509
IERS B0407-658
PKS 0407-65
PKS 0407-658
PKS 0408-65
PKS 0408-658
PKS J0408-6544
QSO B0407-65
QSO B0408-65
QSO B0408-655


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:08:20.37820341   -65:45:09.0796788
or
62.084909180875   -65.752522133

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools