Source 0103-021

Source information

Name: 0103-021

Other names
FIRST J010622.9-015538
Gaia DR1 2532785748240161536
ICRF J010622.9-015538
IVS B0103-021
NVSS J010622-015538
NVSS J010623-015538
OC -006
OHIO C -006
PKS 0103-021
PKS J0106-0155
QSO B0103-021
VCS1 J0106-0155


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:06:22.99426541   -01:55:38.4154971
or
16.595809439208   -1.9273376380833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools