Source 0103+253

Source information

Name: 0103+253

Other names
ICRF J010610.9+253930
IVS B0103+253
NVSS J010611+253930
VCS1 J0106+2539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:06:10.96897061   25:39:30.4956806
or
16.545704044208   25.658471022389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools