Source 0102-245

Source information

Name: 0102-245

Other names
Gaia DR1 2344947758730996352
ICRF J010458.2-241628
IERS B0102-245
IVS B0102-245
NVSS J010458-241627
OC -205
OHIO C -205
PKS 0102-245
PKS J0104-2416
QSO B0102-245
VCS1 J0104-2416


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:04:58.20537794   -24:16:28.4461641
or
16.242522408083   -24.274568378917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools