Source 0102+480

Source information

Name: 0102+480

Other names
ICRF J010549.9+481903
IVS B0102+480
VCS1 J0105+4819
VSOP J0105+4818
VSOP J0105+4819


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:05:49.92815750   48:19:03.1928710
or
16.458033989583   48.317553575278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools