Source 0059-287

Source information

Name: 0059-287

Other names
ICRF J010152.3-283120
IVS B0059-287
NVSS J010152-283119
OB -299
OHIO B -299
PKS 0059-287
PKS J0101-2831
VCS1 J0101-2831


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:01:52.38970063   -28:31:20.4281169
or
15.468290419292   -28.522341143583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools