Source 0059+163

Source information

Name: 0059+163

Other names
ICRF J010157.7+163940
IVS B0059+163
NVSS J010157+163940
VCS1 J0101+1639
VCS3 J0101+1639


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:01:57.71953542   16:39:40.9535305
or
15.49049806425   16.661375980694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools