Source 0058+498

Source information

Name: 0058+498

Other names
Gaia DR2 402778184730407040
ICRF J010116.9+500444
IVS B0058+498
NVSS J010117+500445
VCS1 J0101+5004
VCS6 J0101+5004


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:01:16.99758411   50:04:44.9894933
or
15.320823267125   50.079163748139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools