Source 0057+678

Source information

Name: 0057+678

Other names
6C 005737+675202
ICRF J010051.6+680820
IVS B0057+678
NVSS J010051+680820
VCS1 J0100+6808


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:00:51.66389147   68:08:20.5310459
or
15.215266214458   68.139036401639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools