Source 0057+334

Source information

Name: 0057+334

Other names
Gaia DR1 314652190324104320
ICRF J010038.2+334506
IERS B0057+334
IVS B0057+334
NVSS J010038+334506
VCS5 J0100+3345


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
01:00:38.29072126   33:45:06.1214893
or
15.159544671917   33.751700413694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools