Source 0055-328

Source information

Name: 0055-328

Other names
Gaia DR1 5027525370502051328
ICRF J005802.2-323420
IERS B0055-328
IVS B0055-328
NVSS J005802-323418
PKS 0055-328
VCS2 J0058-3234


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:58:02.23031368   -32:34:20.7504750
or
14.509292973667   -32.5724306875

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools