Source 0055+060

Source information

Name: 0055+060

Other names
Gaia DR1 2553249102741832576
ICRF J005833.8+062006
IVS B0055+060
NVSS J005833+062004
VCS3 J0058+0620


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:58:33.80457456   06:20:06.0733918
or
14.640852394   6.3350203866111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools