Source 0054-006

Source information

Name: 0054-006

Other names
FIRST J005717.0-002433
Gaia DR1 2536016731877648896
ICRF J005717.0-002433
IERS B0054-006
IVS B0054-006
NVSS J005716-002433
PKS 0054-006
PKS J0057-0024
QSO B0054-0040
QSO B0054-006
VCS5 J0057-0024


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:57:17.00220926   -00:24:33.1774397
or
14.320842538583   -0.40921595547222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools