Source 0052-125

Source information

Name: 0052-125

Other names
ICRF J005511.7-121757
IVS B0052-125
NVSS J005511-121756
VCS4 J0055-1217


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:55:11.78258150   -12:17:57.0973816
or
13.799094089583   -12.299193717111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools