Source 0051-077

Source information

Name: 0051-077

Other names
ICRF J005336.5-072729
IVS B0051-077
NVSS J005336-072730
OB -085
OHIO B -085
PKS 0051-077
PKS J0053-0727
VCS5 J0053-0727


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:53:36.51571201   -07:27:29.6212967
or
13.402148800042   -7.4582281379722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools