Source 0405-123

Source information

Name: 0405-123

Other names
Gaia DR1 3189105370098303744
ICRF J040748.4-121136
IERS B0405-123
IVS B0405-123
NVSS J040748-121133
OF -109
OHIO F -109
PKS 0405-12
PKS 0405-123
PKS J0407-1211
QSO B0405-12
QSO B0405-1219
QSO B0405-123
QSO J0407-1211
VSOP J0407-1211


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:07:48.43098015   -12:11:36.6595234
or
61.951795750625   -12.193516534278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools