Source 0051+706

Source information

Name: 0051+706

Other names
Gaia DR2 536116509588824832
ICRF J005417.6+705356
IVS B0051+706
NVSS J005417+705357
VCS1 J0054+7053


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:54:17.68504039   70:53:56.6182656
or
13.573687668292   70.899060629333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools