Source 0050-287

Source information

Name: 0050-287

Other names
Gaia DR1 5032602640321090688
ICRF J005252.5-282554
IVS B0050-287
NVSS J005252-282554
QSO B0050-2842
VCS5 J0052-2825


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:52:52.55639664   -28:25:54.1850472
or
13.218984986   -28.431718068667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools