Source 0048+447

Source information

Name: 0048+447

Other names
7C 004848.00+444309.00
Gaia DR1 377515874288794368
ICRF J005136.4+445935
IERS B0048+447
IVS B0048+447
NVSS J005136+445936
VCS1 J0051+4459


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:51:36.47375453   44:59:35.9585178
or
12.901973977208   44.9933218105

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools