Source 0046-315

Source information

Name: 0046-315

Other names
Gaia DR1 5007643210974144768
ICRF J004922.9-311627
IVS B0046-315
NVSS J004922-311626
PKS 0046-315
PKS J0049-3116
QSO B0046-315
QSO J0049-3116
VCS2 J0049-3116


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:49:22.90086666   -31:16:27.3246310
or
12.34542027775   -31.274256841944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools