Source 0046+861

Source information

Name: 0046+861

Other names
ICRF J005232.8+862744
IERS B0046+861
IVS B0046+861
NVSS J005233+862744
VCS5 J0052+8627


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:52:32.85663364   86:27:44.2522156
or
13.136902640167   86.462292282111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools