Source 0046+511

Source information

Name: 0046+511

Other names
Gaia DR2 415135389756666752
ICRF J004937.9+512813
IERS B0046+511
IVS B0046+511
VCS1 J0049+5128


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:49:37.99121508   51:28:13.6923109
or
12.4082967295   51.470470086361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools