Source 0405-385

Source information

Name: 0405-385

Other names
Gaia DR2 4845316640008870784
ICRF J040659.0-382628
IERS B0405-385
NVSS J040658-382628
PKS 0405-385
PKS J0406-3826
QSO B0405-385
QSO J0406-3826
VSOP J0406-3826


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
04:06:59.03533781   -38:26:28.0423651
or
61.745980574208   -38.441122879194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools