Source 0046+063

Source information

Name: 0046+063

Other names
Gaia DR1 2556453972978481536
ICRF J004858.7+064006
IVS B0046+063
VCS3 J0048+0640


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:48:58.72309750   06:40:06.4729296
or
12.244679572917   6.6684647026667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools