Source 0045+243

Source information

Name: 0045+243

Other names
ICRF J004743.8+243515
IVS B0045+243
NVSS J004743+243515
VCS1 J0047+2435


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:47:43.87136258   24:35:15.9935692
or
11.932797344083   24.587775991444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools