Source 0044+566

Source information

Name: 0044+566

Other names
Gaia DR1 424612664592863104
ICRF J004700.4+565742
IERS B0044+566
IVS B0044+566
NVSS J004700+565742
VCS1 J0047+5657


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:47:00.42882470   56:57:42.3945344
or
11.751786769583   56.961776259556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools