Source 0044+387

Source information

Name: 0044+387

Other names
ICRF J004647.5+390047
IERS B0044+387
IVS B0044+387
NVSS J004647+390046
VCS1 J0046+3900


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:46:47.57825636   39:00:47.1480675
or
11.698242734833   39.013096685417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools