Source 0043+246

Source information

Name: 0043+246

Other names
Gaia DR2 2808006187415985024
ICRF J004607.8+245632
IVS B0043+246
NVSS J004607+245632
VCS3 J0046+2456


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:46:07.82574366   24:56:32.5243804
or
11.53260726525   24.942367883444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools