Source 0042+186

Source information

Name: 0042+186

Other names
ICRF J004442.2+185505
IVS B0042+186
VCS3 J0044+1855


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:44:42.22786240   18:55:05.0343634
or
11.175949426667   18.918065100944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools