Source 0041+677

Source information

Name: 0041+677

Other names
ICRF J004450.7+680302
IVS B0041+677
NVSS J004450+680302
VCS5 J0044+6803


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:44:50.75961262   68:03:02.6859449
or
11.211498385917   68.050746095806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools