Source 0040+098

Source information

Name: 0040+098

Other names
ICRF J004244.3+100949
IVS B0040+098
NVSS J004244+100948
VCS1 J0042+1009


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:42:44.37171397   10:09:49.2076384
or
10.684882141542   10.163668788444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools