Source 0039+568

Source information

Name: 0039+568

Other names
Gaia DR1 424598680178356096
ICRF J004219.4+570836
IERS B0039+568
IVS B0039+568
NVSS J004219+570836
OB 565
OHIO B 565
QSO B0039+56
QSO B0039+568
VCS1 J0042+5708


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
00:42:19.45169076   57:08:36.5860159
or
10.5810487115   57.143496115528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools